Template:Langpack list/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(+explanation and support status) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Languages in [[:Template:Langpack list]] are sorted as in the list below – by [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_ISO_639-1_codes ISO 639-1 language codes]. Please keep this sorting when adding new languages. | |||
< | |||
This is the list of all langpacks that Miranda NG ever had. Currently 11 languages are supported, those marked as <tt>Deprecated</tt> were dropped in {{Rev|9349|revision 9349}} due to absence of native-speaker maintainers. Also they were commented out in [[:Template:Langpack list]], so one needs just to uncomment them if any of them is revived. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Locale !! Language !! ISO 639-1 !! Description | ! Locale !! Language !! ISO 639-1 !! Description !! Support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0423 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_belarusian.zip Беларуская] || be || Belarusian langpack | | 0423 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_belarusian.zip Беларуская] || be || Belarusian langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0402 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_bulgarian.zip Български] || bg || Bulgarian langpack | | 0402 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_bulgarian.zip Български] || bg || Bulgarian langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0405 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_czech.zip Český] || cs || Czech langpack | | 0405 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_czech.zip Český] || cs || Czech langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0407 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_german.zip Deutsch] || de || German langpack | | 0407 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_german.zip Deutsch] || de || German langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0809 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_english_gb.zip British English] || en-GB || British English langpack | | 0809 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_english_gb.zip British English] || en-GB || British English langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040a || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_spanish.zip Español] || es || Spanish langpack | | 040a || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_spanish.zip Español] || es || Spanish langpack || | ||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0425 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_estonian.zip Eesti] || et || Estonian langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 040c || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_french.zip Français] || fr || French langpack || | ||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 040d || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_hebrew.zip עברית] || he || Hebrew langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 040e || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_hungarian.zip Мagyar] || hu || Hungarian langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0410 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_italian.zip Italiano] || it || Italian langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 1041 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_japanese.zip 日本語] || ja || Japanese langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0412 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_korean.zip 한국어] || ko || Korean langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0414 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_norwegian.zip Norsk bokmål] || nb || Norwegian Bokmål langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0413 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_dutch.zip Nederlands] || nl || Dutch langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0415 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_polish.zip Polski] || pl || Polish langpack || | ||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0416 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_portuguese_br.zip Português brasileiro] || pt-BR || Brazilian Portuguese langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0419 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_russian.zip Русский] || ru || Russian langpack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 041b || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_slovak.zip Slovenčina] || sk || Slovak langpack || | ||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 041f || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_turkish.zip Türkçe] || tr || Turkish langpack || Deprecated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0422 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_ukrainian.zip Українська] || uk || Ukrainian langpack || | |||
|- style="background:#eed" | |||
| 0804 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_chinese.zip 中文] || zh || Chinese langpack || Deprecated | |||
| 0422 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_ukrainian.zip Українська] || uk || Ukrainian langpack | |||
|- | |||
| 0804 || [http://miranda-ng.org/x32/langpack_chinese.zip 中文] || zh || Chinese langpack | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:18, 11 July 2014
Languages in Template:Langpack list are sorted as in the list below – by ISO 639-1 language codes. Please keep this sorting when adding new languages.
This is the list of all langpacks that Miranda NG ever had. Currently 11 languages are supported, those marked as Deprecated were dropped in revision 9349 due to absence of native-speaker maintainers. Also they were commented out in Template:Langpack list, so one needs just to uncomment them if any of them is revived.
Locale | Language | ISO 639-1 | Description | Support |
---|---|---|---|---|
0423 | Беларуская | be | Belarusian langpack | |
0402 | Български | bg | Bulgarian langpack | |
0405 | Český | cs | Czech langpack | |
0407 | Deutsch | de | German langpack | |
0809 | British English | en-GB | British English langpack | |
040a | Español | es | Spanish langpack | |
0425 | Eesti | et | Estonian langpack | Deprecated |
040c | Français | fr | French langpack | |
040d | עברית | he | Hebrew langpack | Deprecated |
040e | Мagyar | hu | Hungarian langpack | Deprecated |
0410 | Italiano | it | Italian langpack | Deprecated |
1041 | 日本語 | ja | Japanese langpack | Deprecated |
0412 | 한국어 | ko | Korean langpack | Deprecated |
0414 | Norsk bokmål | nb | Norwegian Bokmål langpack | Deprecated |
0413 | Nederlands | nl | Dutch langpack | Deprecated |
0415 | Polski | pl | Polish langpack | |
0416 | Português brasileiro | pt-BR | Brazilian Portuguese langpack | Deprecated |
0419 | Русский | ru | Russian langpack | |
041b | Slovenčina | sk | Slovak langpack | |
041f | Türkçe | tr | Turkish langpack | Deprecated |
0422 | Українська | uk | Ukrainian langpack | |
0804 | 中文 | zh | Chinese langpack | Deprecated |