Plugin:NewStory/en: Difference between revisions
Plugin:NewStory/en
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/>{{PluginCard}} | <languages/>{{PluginCard}} | ||
History viewer for Miranda NG. | |||
== Supported variables == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Variable !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|%% | |||
|simply % character | |||
|- | |||
|%n | |||
|a "hard" line break (cr/lf — will break indent) | |||
|- | |||
|%S | |||
|my nickname | |||
|- | |||
|%N | |||
|buddy's nickname | |||
|- | |||
|%c | |||
|event count | |||
|- | |||
|%I | |||
|icon | |||
|- | |||
|%i | |||
|direction icon | |||
|- | |||
|%D | |||
|direction symbol | |||
|- | |||
|%t | |||
|timestamp | |||
|- | |||
|%h | |||
|hour (24 hour format, 0–23) | |||
|- | |||
|%a | |||
|hour (12 hour format) | |||
|- | |||
|%m | |||
|minute | |||
|- | |||
|%s | |||
|second | |||
|- | |||
|%o | |||
|month | |||
|- | |||
|%d | |||
|day of month | |||
|- | |||
|%y | |||
|year (4 digits) | |||
|- | |||
|%w | |||
|day of week (Sunday, Monday... translatable) | |||
|- | |||
|%p | |||
|AM/PM symbol | |||
|- | |||
|%O | |||
|name of month, translatable | |||
|- | |||
|%M | |||
|the message string itself | |||
|} | |||
{{PluginGroups}} | {{PluginGroups}} |
Latest revision as of 21:33, 2 May 2020
NewStory | |
---|---|
No image | |
Filename | NewStory.dll |
Authors | Victor Pavlychko, Miranda NG team |
Download links | |
Stable version: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
Development version: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
History viewer for Miranda NG.
Supported variables
Variable | Description |
---|---|
%% | simply % character |
%n | a "hard" line break (cr/lf — will break indent) |
%S | my nickname |
%N | buddy's nickname |
%c | event count |
%I | icon |
%i | direction icon |
%D | direction symbol |
%t | timestamp |
%h | hour (24 hour format, 0–23) |
%a | hour (12 hour format) |
%m | minute |
%s | second |
%o | month |
%d | day of month |
%y | year (4 digits) |
%w | day of week (Sunday, Monday... translatable) |
%p | AM/PM symbol |
%O | name of month, translatable |
%M | the message string itself |