Plugin:NewStory: Difference between revisions
Plugin:NewStory
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dart Raiden (talk | contribs) (Marked this version for translation) |
Dart Raiden (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<translate> | <translate> | ||
<!--T:1--> | <!--T:1--> | ||
History viewer for Miranda NG. | |||
== Supported variables == <!--T:2--> | |||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <translate><!--T:3--> Variable</translate> !! <translate><!--T:4--> Description</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%% | |||
|<translate><!--T:5--> simply % character</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%n | |||
|<translate><!--T:6--> a "hard" line break (cr/lf — will break indent)</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%S | |||
|<translate><!--T:7--> my nickname</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%N | |||
|<translate><!--T:8--> buddy's nickname</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%c | |||
|<translate><!--T:9--> event count</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%I | |||
|<translate><!--T:10--> icon</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%i | |||
|<translate><!--T:11--> direction icon</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%D | |||
|<translate><!--T:12--> direction symbol</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%t | |||
|<translate><!--T:13--> timestamp</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%h | |||
|<translate><!--T:14--> hour (24 hour format, 0–23)</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%a | |||
|<translate><!--T:15--> hour (12 hour format)</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%m | |||
|<translate><!--T:16--> minute</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%s | |||
|<translate><!--T:17--> second</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%o | |||
|<translate><!--T:18--> month</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%d | |||
|<translate><!--T:19--> day of month</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%y | |||
|<translate><!--T:20--> year (4 digits)</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%w | |||
|<translate><!--T:21--> day of week (Sunday, Monday... translatable)</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%p | |||
|<translate><!--T:22--> AM/PM symbol</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%O | |||
|<translate><!--T:23--> name of month, translatable</translate> | |||
|- | |||
|%M | |||
|<translate><!--T:24--> the message string itself</translate> | |||
|} | |||
{{PluginGroups}} | {{PluginGroups}} |
Latest revision as of 21:33, 2 May 2020
NewStory | |
---|---|
No image | |
Filename | NewStory.dll |
Authors | Victor Pavlychko, Miranda NG team |
Download links | |
Stable version: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
Development version: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
History viewer for Miranda NG.
Supported variables
Variable | Description |
---|---|
%% | simply % character |
%n | a "hard" line break (cr/lf — will break indent) |
%S | my nickname |
%N | buddy's nickname |
%c | event count |
%I | icon |
%i | direction icon |
%D | direction symbol |
%t | timestamp |
%h | hour (24 hour format, 0–23) |
%a | hour (12 hour format) |
%m | minute |
%s | second |
%o | month |
%d | day of month |
%y | year (4 digits) |
%w | day of week (Sunday, Monday... translatable) |
%p | AM/PM symbol |
%O | name of month, translatable |
%M | the message string itself |