Plugin:RecentContacts/cs: Difference between revisions
Plugin:RecentContacts/cs
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{PluginCard}}{{Untranslated|cz}} {{PluginGroups}}") |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PluginCard}}{{ | <languages/>{{PluginCard}} | ||
Přidává položku do hlavního menu pro zobrazení okna se seznamem jmen posledních použitých kontaktů, seřazených od nejnovějších po nejstarší. | |||
You can customize the number of contacts, date format, showing/hiding offline contacts. Also, you can set ignore state via contact menu, to not show a contact in this list. | |||
== Date/time format == | |||
The format argument consists of one or more codes; the formatting codes are preceded by a percent sign (<tt>%</tt>). Characters that do not begin with <tt>%</tt> are copied unchanged. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Code !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|%a | |||
|Abbreviated weekday name | |||
|- | |||
|%A | |||
|Full weekday name | |||
|- | |||
|%b | |||
|Abbreviated month name | |||
|- | |||
|%B | |||
|Full month name | |||
|- | |||
|%c | |||
|Date and time representation appropriate for locale | |||
|- | |||
|%d | |||
|Day of month as decimal number (01–31) | |||
|- | |||
|%H | |||
|Hour in 24-hour format (00–23) | |||
|- | |||
|%I | |||
|Hour in 12-hour format (01–12) | |||
|- | |||
|%j | |||
|Day of year as decimal number (001–366) | |||
|- | |||
|%m | |||
|Month as decimal number (01–12) | |||
|- | |||
|%M | |||
|Minute as decimal number (00–59) | |||
|- | |||
|%p | |||
|Current locale's AM/PM indicator for 12-hour clock | |||
|- | |||
|%S | |||
|Second as decimal number (00–59) | |||
|- | |||
|%U | |||
|Week of year as decimal number, with Sunday as first day of week (00–53) | |||
|- | |||
|%w | |||
|Weekday as decimal number (0–6; Sunday is 0) | |||
|- | |||
|%W | |||
|Week of year as decimal number, with Monday as first day of week (00–53) | |||
|- | |||
|%x | |||
|Date representation for current locale | |||
|- | |||
|%X | |||
|Time representation for current locale | |||
|- | |||
|%y | |||
|Year without century, as decimal number (00–99) | |||
|- | |||
|%Y | |||
|Year with century, as decimal number | |||
|- | |||
|%z, %Z | |||
|Either the time-zone name or time zone abbreviation, depending on registry settings; no characters if time zone is unknown | |||
|- | |||
|%% | |||
|Percent sign | |||
|} | |||
The <tt>#</tt> flag may prefix any formatting code. In that case, the meaning of the format code is changed as follows. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Code !! Description | |||
|- | |||
|%#a, %#A, %#b, %#B, %#p, %#X, %#z, %#Z, %#% | |||
|<tt>#</tt> flag is ignored | |||
|- | |||
|%#c | |||
|Long date and time representation, appropriate for current locale. For example: "Tuesday, March 14, 1995, 12:41:29" | |||
|- | |||
|%#x | |||
|Long date representation, appropriate to current locale. For example: "Tuesday, March 14, 1995" | |||
|- | |||
|%#d, %#H, %#I, %#j, %#m, %#M, %#S, %#U, %#w, %#W, %#y, %#Y | |||
|Remove leading zeros (if any) | |||
|} | |||
== History == | |||
Plugin based on the source code of the plugin with the same name (from {{Developer|ValeraVi}}). | |||
{{PluginGroups}} | {{PluginGroups}} |
Latest revision as of 09:13, 7 November 2023
Recent contacts | |
---|---|
Žádný obrázek | |
Název souboru | RecentContacts.dll |
Autoři | ValeraVi, Kildor |
Odkazy ke stažení | |
Stabilní verze: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
Nejnovější verze: | 32-bit, 64-bit |
Přidává položku do hlavního menu pro zobrazení okna se seznamem jmen posledních použitých kontaktů, seřazených od nejnovějších po nejstarší.
You can customize the number of contacts, date format, showing/hiding offline contacts. Also, you can set ignore state via contact menu, to not show a contact in this list.
Date/time format
The format argument consists of one or more codes; the formatting codes are preceded by a percent sign (%). Characters that do not begin with % are copied unchanged.
Code | Description |
---|---|
%a | Abbreviated weekday name |
%A | Full weekday name |
%b | Abbreviated month name |
%B | Full month name |
%c | Date and time representation appropriate for locale |
%d | Day of month as decimal number (01–31) |
%H | Hour in 24-hour format (00–23) |
%I | Hour in 12-hour format (01–12) |
%j | Day of year as decimal number (001–366) |
%m | Month as decimal number (01–12) |
%M | Minute as decimal number (00–59) |
%p | Current locale's AM/PM indicator for 12-hour clock |
%S | Second as decimal number (00–59) |
%U | Week of year as decimal number, with Sunday as first day of week (00–53) |
%w | Weekday as decimal number (0–6; Sunday is 0) |
%W | Week of year as decimal number, with Monday as first day of week (00–53) |
%x | Date representation for current locale |
%X | Time representation for current locale |
%y | Year without century, as decimal number (00–99) |
%Y | Year with century, as decimal number |
%z, %Z | Either the time-zone name or time zone abbreviation, depending on registry settings; no characters if time zone is unknown |
%% | Percent sign |
The # flag may prefix any formatting code. In that case, the meaning of the format code is changed as follows.
Code | Description |
---|---|
%#a, %#A, %#b, %#B, %#p, %#X, %#z, %#Z, %#% | # flag is ignored |
%#c | Long date and time representation, appropriate for current locale. For example: "Tuesday, March 14, 1995, 12:41:29" |
%#x | Long date representation, appropriate to current locale. For example: "Tuesday, March 14, 1995" |
%#d, %#H, %#I, %#j, %#m, %#M, %#S, %#U, %#w, %#W, %#y, %#Y | Remove leading zeros (if any) |
History
Plugin based on the source code of the plugin with the same name (from ValeraVi).